2018-19 Final Standings

It must be Spring.  Birds are singing, bees are buzzing, flowers are blooming, and Rocky Mountain Boat Company is in the Pueblo Men’s Hockey League Championship game.  For the third straight year!  Though playing second fiddle to Little Caesar’s Pizza throughout the regular season and falling to Little Caesar’s earlier in the playoffs, it will be the men of RoMoBoCo who will see their names etched on the sought after Belmont Cup after a 6-2 decision in the Championship game.  Congratulations!

Playoff League Table

PosTeamWLTPGP
1A & K14025
2Century 2114025
3Coldwell13135
4Fisher & Assoc31175
5Little Caesar31286
6Rocky Mtn Boat510106

League Table

PosTeamWLTPGP
1A & K8931920
2Century 2141331120
3Coldwell7941820
4Fisher & Assoc41061420
5Little Caesar15323220
6Rocky Mtn Boat11542620